Exhibitions

Bild1abc

KONICA MINOLTA DIGITAL CAMERA

The collection of collective shows
includes the artist’s participations in exhibitions and festivals since 2000,
this is good for participating individual art works like , as well as the screening programs as indiviual curatorial works. As for the curated screenings, listing the venues give no information about the programs as “pre-images”, as it was outlined in the department of “art & moving images”. Therefore some of the listed screening venues are linked with the respective screened programs (pre-images).

KONICA MINOLTA DIGITAL CAMERA

Zulia Museum of Contemporary Art – Maracaibo/Venezuela

It is then also the question, how these “pre-images” are to be defined, as collective shows or solo shows? The listing of the venues does not answer this question definitely. As for the individual artist’s participations, the curated festival or exhibition context becomes relevant a “shadow”, particularly if the same video was selected for different presentation venues.

In this way, there is a fundamental difference between the solo exhibitions until 1999, and any exhibition or screening context after 2000

Festivals/exhibitions

2015-year

events in France, Russia, India, Greece, Germany, Portugal, Ecuador, Ukraine, Spain, Costa Rica, Argentina, Peru, Ethiopia, Italy

Parachute Light Zero II Paris – 21 & 22 March 2015
Now & After Videoart Festival @ Schusev State Museum of Architecture Moscow – 21 April – 21 June
CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity – North-Eastern Hill University Shillong/India – 01-03 May
TENRI – German-Japanese Cultural Center Cologne – 16 May 2015
FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/PT – @ Santa Clara Gallery, Coimbra – 15 May
11th Athens Digital Arts Festival – 21-24 May 2015
Now & After Videoart festival Moscow – @ Museum of Moscow – 1-23 August 2015
MIVA International Videoart Festival – Casa de la Cultura Ecuadoriana Quito – 20 August
Linoleum – Internation Festival of Animation and Media Art – 3-6 September 2015
Zona de Morana Avila (spain) – 11-13 September 201
Konvent Festival Cel-AV – Barcelona – 18-19 September 2015
MIVA _ Centro de las Artes – La Ronda – Quito/Ecuador – 2 October – 8 Nov 2015
VIII Muestra Cortos de la Polis Joven UNED 2015 San Josè / Costa Rica – 30 October
InShadow Festival Lisbon – 26 Nov -6. Dec 2015
VideoBabel – International Audio-Visual Festival Cuzco/Peru – 30 Nov – 3 Dec
Addis Videoart Festival Addis Abeba – 23 DEec 2015 – 3 January 2016
Siracusa International Film & Media Festival – 18-30 December 2015

yellow_01

2014_trans

  • Florina School of Visual Art2014 – 10 Years Cologne International Videoart Festival List of videos Manuel Ferrer and Alena Mesarosova (Spain/Slovakia) Irreal Time, 2012, 3:30 exDoc – experimental documentary film festival -curator Agricola de Cologne Claudia Borgna (It) Sweep and weep, Weep and sweep, Under, Over, In, Out, Away, 2010, 11:09 CologneOFF VII (Gwermany) curator: Agricola de Cologne QNQ/AUJIK (SWE) A Forest within a Forest, 2010, 5:10 animateCOLOGNE curator: Agricola de Cologne Adele Rackövi (Austria) Croax- Evolution Errors, 2012, 4:00 VideoChannel (Germany) curator: Agricola de Cologne Wei Ming Ho (Taiwan) The Art Qaeda Project, 2010, 4:11 Manipulated Image (Los Angeles/USA) curator: Alysse Stepanian Louise Coetzer (RSA) Dead Air, 2011, 5:12 Letters from the Sky Festival Capetwon (South Africa)- curator: Kai Lossgott Derek Larson (USA) Landscape, 2011, 10:34 STRATA Foundation (Finland) curator: Pekka Ruuska Yuliya Lanina (USA) Dodo Valse, 2010, 2.46 Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece) curator: Gioula Papadopoulou Juliana Alvarenga (Brazil) Winter Garden, 2010: 03:56 VideoBabel – Videoart Festival Cuzco (Peru) curator: Very Tyuleneva Andre Scucato & Cristina Pinhero (Brazil) Mago, 2005, 3:26 FONLAD – Digital Art Festival (Portugal) curator: Sergio Gomes Dan Hudson (Canada) River, 2011, 3:00 CologneOFF VIII (Germany) curator: Agricola de Cologne (Greece) – 19 January 2014
  • A Virtual Memorial Milan 2014 – @ [BOX] – videoart Project Space Milan – 25-27 January 2014
  • A Virtual Memorial Jaffa 2014 – @ Muza Plus – a space for art Tel-Aviv/Israel – 25 January 2014
  • A Virtual Memorial Timisoara 2014 – @ German Cultural Center – 27 January 2014
  • 1st International Festival of Artistic Film Lublin/Poland – 27 March – 2 April
  • A Virtual Memorial Moscow 2014 @ State Museum of Gulag Moscow @ Now & After International Videoart Festival Moscow – 2-30 April 2014
  • RIA The Research & Innovation Ashram, Guwahati/india – 19 April 2014
  • FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Portugal10 Years Cologne International Videoart Festival CologneOFF X Alienation on Mysterious Networks curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne List of videos Isabel Perez del Pulgar (Spain) Latent State, 2013,4:47 Susanne Wiegner (Germany) Inside My Room, 2013, 3:26 Marcantonio Lunardi (Italy) The Choir, 2013, 4:19 David King (Australia) What if You Woke One Day…?, 2013, 1:00 Maya Watanabe (Peru) A-phan-ousia, 2008, 4:45 Allison Berkoy (USA) Another Day, 2012, 4:42 Tessa Garland (UK) Not far from Here, 2013, 5:00 Diego de los Campos Orefice (Uruguay) Meatman, 2011, 5:12 17 May 2014
  • Direct Action Festival Berlin – 23-25 May 2014
  • Fonlad Digital Art Festival – 21 June 2014
  • Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece 2014 – 10 Years Cologne International Videoart Festival CologneOFF 2014 Greece II @ Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece CologneOFF XP – Total Art – Alienated Time selected by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne list of videos Heidi Kumao (USA) Swollowed Whole, 2014, 3:53 Maurizio Sanhueza (Peru) Copycat, 2013, 8:12 Francesca Fini (Italy) Little Pills Blues, 2013, Cinzia Sarto (Italy) Forbidden Fruit, 2009, 4.40 Giulia Giannola (Italy) Tinker Tailor Soldier Sailor, 2012, 04:58 Karolien Soete (Belgium) Tempus Fugit , 2013, 3:53 Albert Merino (Spain) Visàvis, 2013, 5.05 Stephen John Ellis (USA) Aus dem Kinder , 2011, 5:14 Brit Bunkley (NZ) By Blood and Water, By Blood and Sand, 2014, 5:37 Ben Skea (UK) Sleep Vessel, 2013, 2:43 Vojtech Zak (CZ) Svetovar Brewery, 2013, 03:18 Gavin Hoffman (Ireland) Complicit, 2013, 4:08 Mani Mehrvarz (Iran) Wistful Affection For The Past, 2013, 3:06 – 3-5 July 2014
  • ARES International Film and Media Arts Festival Siracusa/Italy 5-7 August 2014
  • Waterpieces Video &Art Festival Riga/Latvia – 15-17 August 2014
  • International Videoart Festival – Quito/Ecuador – 23 August – 14 September 2014
  • Institut fuer Alle Moegliche Berlin – 4 September 2014
  • Muza Pluz – a space for art Tel-Aviv (Israel)2014 – 10 years Cologne International Videoart Festival CologneOFF 2014 Israel @ Muza Plus – a space for art Tel-Aviv Israel CologneOFF X – Total Art – Alienated Territories curated by Wilfried Agricola de Cologne list of videos Johanna Reich (Germany) Horizon, 2013, 1:00 Felice Hapetzeder (Sweden) 366, 2014, 1:24 Rick Fisher (Canada) Arcadia, 2014, 4:49 Cinzia Sarto (Italy) Forbidden Fruit, 2009, 4.40 Lisa Birke (USA) Red Carpet, 2013, 9:59 Alexandar Tokin (Serbia) She Is I, 2013, 9:17 Sara Holwerda (USA) Chair Dance, 2012, 6:26 Beate Hecher/Markus Keim (Austria) ln Absentia, 2012, 10:00 Yuval Yairi & Zohar Kawaharada (Israel) Land, 2013, 4:36 Vojtech Zak (CZ) Melancholia, 2013, 3: 25 Manuel Saiz (Spain) Sic Transit, 2009, 5:00 vvitalny (Tusia Dabrowska & Clara Ines Schuhmacher) (USA) In Peru, 2013, 3:05 13 September 2014
  • Onomato e.v. Düsseldorf/Germany – 25 September 2014
  • 10th Athens International Videoart Festival – 3-5 October 2014
  • Damen & Herren – Düsseldorf/Germany – 10 October 2014
  • Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid CologneOFF 2014 Spain CologneOFF X – 10th Cologne International Videoart Festival @ Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid Alienating Power(s) curated by Agricola de Cologne list of selected videos, Johanna Reich (Germany) Phoenix, 2012, 3:20 Sanglim Han (S.Korea) Bloom, 2012, 3:35 Giovanni Bucci (Italy) Never-Never, 2013, 3:44 Gabriele Tosi (Italy) The Extreme Challenge, 2014, 4:56 Kaiser Nahhas (Syria) Anti Censoship Protest at Taksim, 2014, 2014, 4:27 Mr MVIN (Spain) BREAK GLASS IN CASE OF CRISIS, 2013, 1:50 Alexander Yeltsin (Ukraine) Warning, 2014, 5:37 Weigang Song (China) Walling Dissensus, 2014, 5:01 Sandra Dollo (Italy) Tweng, 2013, 2:15 25 October – 14 November 2014
  • Torrance Art Museum Los Angeles/USA – 6 Nov – 6 December 2014
  • Euro Shorts Film Festival Warsaw/Gdansk – 26 November 2014
  • Euro Shorts Film Festival Warsaw/Gdansk – 26 November 20144
  • Parachute Light Zero Paris – 21 November 2014
  • VideoBabel Festival Cuzco – 24-27 November 2014
  • yellow_01

    2013_trans
    .
    ArtFilm Guwahati/India – 26 January 2013
    Nordic House Reykjavik/Iceland – 7-10 February 2013
    Aferro Gallery Newark/NJ (USA ) – 23 Feb – 30 March 2013
    CeC- Carnival of eCreativity – Sattal/India – 22-24 February 2013
    2nd International Motion Festival Nicosia/Cyprus – 22-24 March 2013
    Be There! – Corfu Animation Festival- 4-7 April 2013
    Now & After – Videoart Festival Moskow – 22 April – 5 May 2013
    Contemporary Art Centre Tbilisi – 16-18 May 2013
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Pt – 25 May 2013
    Mudas Fest Madeira – 24-26 May 2013
    Detmold International Shortfilm Festival – 31 May- 9 June 2013
    Athens International Videoart Festival – 7-9 June 2013
    Videoart Festival Miden /Kalamata/Greece – 4-7 July 2013
    Festival Image Contre Nature Marseille/F – 11-13 July 2013
    Ares Film Festival – Siracusa/Italy – 11-14 July 2013
    Quest Europe Film festival Zielona Gora/PL – 17 July -25 Aug 2013
    Strata Foundation Finland- 24 August 2013
    Vetlanda Museum/art:screen Sweden – August/September 2013
    JICC Vilnius – 23 Sept – 27 Oct 2013
    Regional Museum Kedianiai/Lithuania – 02-29 October 2013
    The Scientist Videoart Festival Ferrara/Italy – 11-13 October 2013
    Ionian International Digital Film Festival Levkas- 9-12 Oct 2013
    The Museum of the History of Polish Jews Warsaw 25-31 Oct 2013
    Alternative Film Festival Tirgu Mures – 6-10 November 2013
    VideoBabel – Videoart festival Cuzco/Peru – 25 Nov-19 Dec 2013
    Florina School of Visual art – Florina/Greece – 3 Dexcember 2013

    yellow_01

    2012_trans
    .
    Cinema Perpetuum Mobile Minsk – 16-18 January 2012
    Bangkok Experimental Film Festival – @ Goethe Institute Bangkok 1 February 2012
    CeC – Carnival of eCreativity Sattal/India – 24-26 Februray 2012
    Generation Loss Festival Manila – 2-16 March 2012
    International Short Film Festival Prokuplje/Serbia 13 March 2012
    Anemic: Festival of Independent Film & New Media 20 March 2012 @ Alliance Francaise Prague
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Pt – 14-28 April 2012
    8th Festival Internacional de la Imagen Manizales/Colombia- 16-20 April 2012
    ARTchSo Video Festival Rennes – 26 April – 9 May 2012
    Athens International Video Art Festival – May 2012
    Urban Culture and Fire Festival Minsk 18-20 May 2012
    One Shot – International Film Festival – May 2012
    Culture and Arts Project NOASS Riga/Latvia – 1-30 June 2012
    Now & After Festival Moscow – Museum of Contemporary Art 3 June 2012
    Polytechnical University Valencia – 21-26 June 2012
    Fundacion FIART @ Electrocuciones Madrid/Spain – 1#minuteCologne – 5 July 2012
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata – 5-7 July 2012
    Festival Image Contre nature/Marseille/F – 12-14 July 2012
    Meta House Phnom Penh/Cambodia – 12-15 July 2012
    Generation Loss Festival Manila – July 2012
    VideoBabel Festival Cusco/Peru18 July 2012
    Linoleum Animation & Media Art Festival Moscow 10 July – 09 September 2012
    Ares Film & Media Festival Siracusa/ItalyJuly/August 2012
    National Cinematheque Quito 24 August 2012
    XI International Kansk Video Festival 17-25 August 2012
    Waterpieces Conemporary Art and Video Festival 2012 16- 19 August 2012
    Busho – Budapest Short Film Festival – 4-9 September 2012
    Ionian International Digital Film Festival – September 2012
    art:screen Festival Orebro/Sweden – 4-7 October 2012
    Fine Arts Film Festival Szolnok/Hungary – 11-14 OctoberOctober 2012
    Warsaw Jewish Film Festival – Shoah Film Collection 25-30 October October 2012
    ExTeresa Art Actual Mexico City/MX – 18 & 19 October 2012
    Anima – International Animation Festival Banja Luka /Bosnia -23-28 October 2012
    FIVA – Videoart Festival Buenos Aires -5-7 Nov 2012@ Biblioteca Nacional Buenos Aires
    EuroShorts Film Festival Gdansk/Poland – 21-25 Nov 2012@ Laznia – Contemporary Art Centre Gdansk
    Digital Marrakesh Festival – 6-8 December 2012
    Proyector Videoart Festival Madrid/Spain – 14-23 December

    yellow_01

    2011_trans (27)

    Optica Video Festival Buenos Aires (Ar) – 15-17 December
    Digital Marrakech (Mo) – 9-11 December
    Centro de las Artes San Luis Potosi – 8 December 2011
    Videoart Festival Camaguey (Cuba) – 25-29 Nov
    UAM – Universidad Autonoma Metropolitana Xochimilco Mexico City/MX – 14-18 November 2011
    ExTeresa Arte Actual Mexico City (MX)– 10 & 11 November
    Bernado’s House Museum FONLAD Coimbra (PT) – 15 October
    Encuentro en Zona de Moraña (Spain) – 9-10 Sept
    Optica Video Festival Madrid – 16-18 Sept
    Riga (Latvia) – Waterpieces Contemporary & Video Art Festival – 8-10 Sept
    Beirut (Lebanon) – Shams – The Sunflower – 31 Aug – 3 Sept
    Proyector Video Art Festival Madrid (Spain) – 14 July
    Tallinn (Estonia) – Estonian Academy of Art – 1 & 2 June
    Tampere (Finland) – Gallerija Rajatila – 26 May
    St.Petersburg (Russia) – ProArte – 20 May
    St.Petersburg (RU) – NCCA – National Center for Contemporary Art – 21 May
    Szczecin Cultural Observatory 2016 (Poland) – 12-14 May
    Arad Art Museum (Romania) – CologneOFF 2011 Arad – 31 March – 2 April 2011
    City Art Gallery Kharkiv (Ukraine – CologneOFF Ukraine – 17-19 March 2011
    Goethe Institut Ukraine Kiev – CologneOFF 2011 Ukraine – Centre for Contemporary Art – 14 March 2011
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse – Centre Culturel Bellegarde – 24 March 2011 – Orfeo Negro
    Keuruu Museum /Fi – CologneOFF 2011 “Imagening the Real” – 11 Feb – 31 March 2011
    CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal/India – CologneOFF 2011 – 18-20 Feb 2011
    Vaikopaine Jyväskyla/Fi – CologneOFF 2011 – Imagening the Real” & Privat Space – Open Space?” – 10 Feb 2011
    Electrocuciones Festival Madrid – 1-16 February – “Silent Cry”
    Prima Piano Gallery Lecce/IT – Language is a Virus – 08 Feb – 16 Feb 2011
    Rotterdam International Film Festival – CUCOSA Art Space – 26 Jan- 6 Feb 2011

    yellow_01

    2010_trans (41)

    2nd THERMAIKOS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL Thessaloniki/Gr – 30 October 2010
    Videoart Festival Giessen/Germany –
    2nd Orebro International Videoart Festival – Art VideoScreening 1-3 Oct 2010 –
    International Film Festival Naoussa/Greece 30 Sep – 3 Oct 2010
    Festival internacional de cine y video alternativo – La Paz/Bolivia, 17 – 24 September
    Simultan Festival Timisoara/Ro – 30 Sept – 2 Oct 2010 – CologneOFF VI
    Künstlerhaus Wien . Inter-Netart – lecture – 16 September 2010
    [BOX] – space for videoart Milan – 14 Sept-7 Oct 2010
    “Festival Mediu Güeyu”, Fundacion Cardin -Villaviciosa (Asturias, Spain) 3-5 September 2010
    International Film Festival in Walthamstow (London/UK) – 3-12 September 2010
    BuSho – Budapest Internation Shortfilm Festival – 1-5 September 2010 –
    MiniVideoartFestival @ Eyedrum Art & Music Gallery – 20 August 2010 – Atlanta/USA –
    One Minute Film Festival Aarau/CH – 19-22 Aug 2010
    memo.real project.collateral /august in art biennial.varna 2010 – 12-17 Aug 2010
    Videoholica Videoart Festival Varna/BG – 10-17 Aug 2010
    Festival Image contra Nature – Marseille/F – 14-17 Jaly 2010
    “Festival Proyector 2010? – Optica Videoart – Espacio Menos Uno Madrid (Spain) 5-31 July 2010
    Galería Texu Oviedo (Spain) Optica Video Art – 5-31 July 2010
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 8-10 July 2010
    4th Gaza International Videoart Festival – Gaza/Jerusalem/Ramallah/Rafah/Jabalia/Bethlehem – 19-24 June 2010
    AllArtNow International New Media Art Festival Damascus/Syria – 25-30 May 2010
    Transfera/ Madrid- broadcast 21 & 22 May 2010
    Electrocuciones – El Foro de Pozuelo Madrid – 18 May – 5 June 2010
    Loop Video Festival Barcelona – Optica selection – 13-17 May 2010 –
    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival- 15-28 May Coimbra/PT
    One Shot – International Shortfilm Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 17-24 May 2010
    The International Video Art Activity Canakkale-Turkey – 14-15 May 2010
    Athens Video Art Festival – 7-9 May 2010
    Werkraum Berlin – Time is love – curated by Kisito Assangni – 30 April – 2 May 2010
    CAM Casoria/Italy – Videoart Screening – 17 April 2010
    Advertsing Life – Azyl One Minute Festival Bratislava/SK 31 March – 1 April 2010
    Emergenzaarte – videoart festival – Santa Maria die Sale (Venice) – 10 April – 25 2010
    Oslo Screen Festival – 12-14 March 2010 – Oslo/Norway
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/France – 12 March 2010
    Videoformes – Clermont-Ferrand (F) – 10-28 Match 2010
    Manipulated Image in cooperation with VideoChannel @ the Santa Fe Complex . USA – curated by Alysse Stepanian & Wilfried Agricola de Cologne – Friday, 10 March
    CeC- Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal/ India – 19-21 Feb 2010
    Urban Reasearch – Directors Lounge Berlin 11-19 Feb 2010

    yellow_01

    2009_trans (61)

    Rauland Kunstforeningen Rauland/Norway – 30 December 2009
    Yogyakarta International Videowork Festival #05 – 11 – 20 dec 2009
    Arnolfini Bristol/UK – unCraftivism – 12-13 December 2009
    MADATAC 2009 – Experimental Videoart Festival Madrid – 10-12 December 2009
    Visions in NYC art Art Basel Miami, Verge Fair – 5 December
    FIFE 2009 – Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare/Romania – 26-27 Nov 2009
    FONLAD – Digital Art Festival Guarda/Portugal – 24 & 25 Nov
    Microwave – New Media Arts Festival Hongkong – 13 Nov-11 Dec 2009
    Fonlad – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/PT – Nov 2009
    Visions in New York – shortfilm Festival NY/NY
    2nd THERMAIKOS INTERNATIONAL 2min FILM FESTIVAL 2009 Thessaloniki/Gr
    Rocca dei Rettori Benevento/Italy – Squadri Sonori Festival
    Cultural Centre San Martin Buenos Aires/AR – Optica Festival Review ’09 – 5-7 November 2009
    MEM Festival Bilbao/ES – Optica Festival review 2009 – 4 & 19 November 2009
    Videoart Festival Giessen/Germany – 30 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Gijon/Soain – 29-31 October 2009
    ShootOFF – Experimental Videoart Festival Paris – 17-23 October 2009
    Art Video Screening – Orebro/SWE – Bio Roxy – 17 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Madrid- La Casa Encendida Madrid/Spain – 15-17 October 2009 y
    Scuderie Aldobrandini Frascati – Rome/Italy – Squadri Sonori Festival – 2 October 2009
    “…a very loud silence” curated by Avantika Bawa at Le Flash Festival Atlanta/GA – curated by Cathy Byrd and Stuart Keeler – 2 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Optica – Centro Contemporaneo Huarte/Navarra – 29 September – 2 October 2009
    Optica Videoart Festival Paris/France – 24-26 September 2009
    Digital Fringe Melbourne (Aus) – 32 Sept- 11 Oct 2009
    Optica Video Festival Cordoba/Spain – 11-13 September 2009
    FestiNova Festival Garikula/Georgia – 5 Aug – 20 Oct 2009
    Studio 29 Club Screening London/UK – 7 September 2009 – Silent Cry
    Optica Video Festival – Buienos Aires/Argentina – National Bibliotheque – 27-29 August 2009
    Optica Video Festival La Paz/Bolivia – 20-26 August 2009
    Int. Film & Video Festival Aarau/CH – 21-23. August 2009
    FONLAD Collection at MIDAC – Museo Internazionale Dinamico di Arte Contemporanea, Belforte del Chienti, Italy 1 – 30 August 09
    Villa d’Este Rome/Italy – Squadri Sonori Festival – 1 August 2009
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 27 July – 30 August 2009
    FILE – Hipersonica Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 27 July – 30 August 2009 – SoundLAB – soundPOOL
    OK Video Festival Jakarta/Indonesia – 28 July -6 August 2009
    Image Contre Nature – experimental Film Festival Marseille/F – 7 July 2009
    Image Contre Nature – experimental Film Festival Marseille/F – 7-11 July 2009
    VideoFestival Celje/Slovenia – 2-5 july 2009
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 12 July 2009
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 10-12 July 2009
    Crosstalks Videoart Festival Budapest/Hu – 25-30 June 2009
    53th Venice Biennale – Scalamata Gallery -“Souvenir Art” – International Artists Museum – curated by Doron Polak & Esti Drori –
    – in the frame work of Détournement, Venice 2009 – Collateral event of the 53rd Biennial of Arts, Venice – 6-26 June 2009
    MUV – Music & Digital Art Festival Florence/Italy – 9-14 June 2009
    5th FF600 Shortfilm Festival Lubljana/Slovenia – 28 & 29 May 2009
    7th Int. Film Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 17-24 May 2009
    Palazzo Barberini Video Screenings – Senigallia/Italy
    Ceramic Museum Lisbon/PT – 16 May 2009
    International Film Festival Naoussa/Greece 8-11 May 2008
    “Bivouac Project – The Big Switch: New Media, Film and Video” – Sumter County Gallery of Art (USA) – 2 April- 22 May 2009
    Gallery La Sala Cigüñuela/Spain – 17-29 April 2009
    FILE Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 10-19 April 2009 – Oi Futuro Cultural Centre Rio de Janeiro/Br
    Streaming Festival – Geborgen Kamers – The Hague/NL – 15-17 April 2009
    Nuit de Video – Goethe Institut RabatMorocco – 2 April 2009
    Brancaleone Club Rome – screening 14 March 2009 –
    700IS Reindeerland Film & Video Festival Iceland – 27-28 March 2009
    Guildford Lane Gallery. Melbourne, Australia – 25 Feb – 8 March 2009
    Videoformes – Festival of Video & New Media Clermont Ferrand/F – 11 – 27 March 2009
    Art Of Emergency – Artneuland Gallery Berlin/G – 5 Feb-15 March 2009
    CeC – Carnival if e-Creativity Sattal/India – 27 Feb – 1 March 2009 –
    International Film Festival Jelenia Gora (PL) – 17-22 February 2009 – Jelenia Gora (PL)
    MidEast Film Festival for alternative shorts Copenhagen/Roskilde (DK) – 29 January – 1 February 2009

    yellow_01

    2008_trans (49)

    FocFest 2008 – Fábrica do Braço de Prata Lisbon (Portugal) – 4-6 Dec 2008
    FocFest 2008 – ACCEA – Armenian Center of Contemporary Art Yerwan (Armenia)- 4-6 Dec 2008
    FocFest 2008 – Ciplak Ayaklar Studio Istanbul/Turkey – 6-7 Dec 2008
    Art Tech Media Cordoba ’08 – 25-27 November 2008 – Cordoba/Spain
    FIFE 2008 – 3rd Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare /Ro – 14-15 Nov 2008
    Shoot OFF Video Festival – Espace Canopy Paris/F – 13-23 Nov 2008
    Instants Video Marseille – screening at Marseille – 10 November
    24 Hours of Nuremberg Shortfilm Festival – Nuremberg/GER – 7 & 8 Nov 2008
    Optica Videofestival Gijon/Spain – 6-8 November 2008
    Sound: Space 2008 at MediaLAB South Hill Park Bracknell/UK – 1 November 2008
    13th Canariasmediafest 2008 Gran Canaria (Spain) – 28 Oct – 1 Nov 2008
    Streamingfestival The Hague/NL – 23-26 October 2008
    Transfera TV Madrid: screening “One Day on Mars” – 24/25 October 2008
    Transfera TV Madrid: screening “Inability ..” & “Bareback..” – 17/18 October 2008
    Optica Videofestival Madrid/Spain 16-18 October 2008
    Instants Video Marseille – screening at Saint Denis (France) 16 October
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art
    CAM_Casoria – Casoria (Napoli) – 5-30 October
    6th Salon de Arte Digital Maracaibo Venezuela – Museum of Contemporary Art MACZUL Maracaibo/Venezuela – 1-8 October 2008
    Digital Fringe Melbourne/AU – 24 Sept- 12 October 2008
    2nd AZA Digital Cinema Festival Thessaloniki/GR – 25-27 September 2008
    Madeira International Art Biennale – FONLAD – 1 September – 13 October
    FONLAD 4 – Digital Art Festival Coimbra/Portugal – 1 September – 30 November 2008
    Yeosu Art Festival Yeosu/S.Korea – 29 Aug-20 Sept 2008
    MiniMinutes Film & Video Festival Muenster/GER – 29-30 August 2008
    One Minute Film & Video Festival Aarau/CH – 22-24 August 2008
    Videoholica – August in Art Biennial Varna/BG – 8-15 August 2008
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 3-31 August 2008
    FILE 2008 – Hipersonica Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil 3-31 August 2008
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art
    Rocca dei Rettori (Benevento) 20 August – 10 September
    ISEA 2008 Singapore – 25 – 30 July 2008
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art – Villa d’Este/ Tivoli (Roma) – 25 – 30 July
    Videoart Festival Miden Kalamata/Greece – 4-6
    Experimental Film Festival Images contre Nature Marseille/F – 2-5 July 2008
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art – Lanificio Conte – Schio (Vicenza) – 7 -18 June
    Sguardi Sonori 2008 Festival of media and time based art – Palazzo Orsini/Bomarzo (Viterbo) – 21 June – 10 July
    Rendez-vous des Quais – Marseille/France – Festival Image contre Nature – 19 June –
    International Film Festival Naoussa/Greece 8-11 May 2008
    Cyprus International Short Film Festival Nicosia/Northern Cyprus – 25-27 April 2008
    Video Art Screenings Orebro/Sweden 17-18 April 2008
    Athens International Video Art Festival 2008 (Greece) – 11-12-13 April 2008
    Secret PORTraits – UAVM/VIRTUAL MUSEUM Coimbra/Pt – 4 April-31 May
    Artpool Budapest/Hungary – Budapest Spring Festival – Dimensioniste World Meeting – 19-28 March 2008
    Videoformes – Int. Festival of Video & New Media Clermont-Ferrand (F) – 11-15 March 2008
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/France – 11-15March
    The French Cultural Centre Andrè Malraux Sarajevo/Bosnia-Hercegovina – Videosalon 3 – 7-21 March 2008
    FILE – Electronic language Festival Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 26 February – 29 March 2008
    CeC & CaC – India International Centre New Dehli/India – 15-17 February 2008
    Les Inattendus Film Festival Lyon/F – 25-28 January 2008
    Kinolevchyk Videoart Festival Lviv/Ukraine – 23 Dec 2007 – 21 Jan 2008

    yellow_01

    2007_trans (55)

    Instant Video Festival Marseille/France – 12 December 2007 –
    Videoart by Viva Festival at cimtec Sevilla transit -10-15 December 2007
    2nd Bursa International Film Festival Bursa/Turkey – 7-13 December 2007
    Atomic Unicorn – 1st edition of online mag – feature December 2007
    Bigscreen Festival Kunming/China- 27 November – 2 December 2007
    “Desert Generation” – Meneer De Wit Gallery Amsterdam/NL – 22 November -02 December 2007
    “Laisle Videotape and Sound” at Espaço 27 Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 16 November 2007
    VIP Art Gallery Belgrade/Serbia – 19 November 2007
    Experimental Film Festival Cyprus – 24 November 2007 –
    3rd Digital Art Festival Rosario/Argentina – 15, 16, 17 November –
    Optica Video Festival Gijon/Spain – 16-18 November 2007 –
    FIFE 2007 – Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare/Romania – 16-17 November 2007
    24 hours of Nuremberg – 9-10 November, FilmHaus Nuremberg/Germany
    Belle Arte Lamia Video Art – Lamia/Greece – 9 November – 2 December 2007 –
    Le Studio Art & You Paris/F – 13-31 October 2007 –
    Szemlétek Audiovisual Filmfest and Art Meeting Pécs (Hungary) – 25-28 October 2007 –
    Streaming Festival The Hague/NL – 25-28 October 2007 –
    DigiFestival Florence/Italy – 25-28 October 2007 – www.digifestival.net
    1st Digital Art Festival Bahia Blanca/Argentina – 13-14 October 2007
    ShootOFF L’Espace Canopy Paris 6-14 October 2007
    Nuit Blanche – L’Espace Canopy Paris 6 October 2007
    International Documentary Film Festival Srebrenica/Bosnia-Hercegovina – 28-30 September 2007
    SENEF – Seoul Net & Film Festival Seoul/South Korea – 6-16 September 2007
    Signal 5 Festival – INSIDE OUT Crytal Palace London/UK – 8 September
    VideoMinuto Festival – Centro de Arte Contemporaneo Pecci Prato(Italy) – 7-9 September 2007
    FILE Hipersonic Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – http://www.file.org.br – 13 August – 9 September 2007
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – http://www.file.org.br – 13 August – 9 September 2007
    Mobile Institute – Cinema Styx Bruxelles/Belgium – 24 August 2007
    International Shortfilm Festival Budapest/Hungary – 3-7 August 2007
    Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia – – 5 July – 7 August 2007
    P’Silo/Festival Images contre Nature – Marseille/France – – 22 June – 07 July 2007 – House of Tomorrow
    Video Art Festival Celje/Slovenia – 6-8 July 2007
    ENTER Caravansarai Istanbul/Turkey – 27-30 June 2007
    Netart Project “San Pietro di Carpignano” – Spazio Arte Contemporanea Sperimentale Quiliano/Italy – June 2007
    ArtChannel Paris – “13Sévigné” Gallery Paris 14-23 June 2007 – art videos
    Documenta 12 Kassel/Germany Divine_in.tent – curated by Doron Polak & Amir Cohen – 52 Venice Biennale – Divine_in.tent – curated by Doron Polak & Amir Cohen – 7-30 June 2007
    Kibbutz Art Gallery Tel-Aviv/Israel – The Desert Generation – opening 26 June 2007
    Tantur – Jerusalem/Bethlehem boarder – IPCRI event 8/9 June 2007 – The Desert Generation
    Jerusalem Artists’ House Jerusalem/Israel – The Desert Generation – 5-11 June 2007
    Izolenta – Digital Film Festival St. Petersburg/Russia – 11-13 May 2007
    Fonlad – Digital Art Show – Quarteirão das Artes Montemor-o-Velho (Portugal) – 5 May – 15 July 2007 – En [code] ed
    Visions in the Nunnery – The Nunnery Gallery London/UK – 19 & 20 May 2007 –
    Version07 Festival – The Insurrection Internationale – – April 19 – May 6, 2007 – Chicago, USA
    unDEAF Festival /Dutch Electronic Art Festival 2007 – 10-15 April 2007 – Rotterdam/Netherlands –
    Video Art Screenings Västerås, Sweden- 26/27 March, 23/24 April, 21/22 May –
    Zemos’98 – Videofestival Sevilla 2007 – 9th edition – 19-25 March 2007 –
    Webbiennial 2007 – Istanbul Museum – www.webbiennial.org
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Rio de Janeiro – 01 Futuro Cultural Center – 19 March -24 April
    VidFest07 – Museum of New Art Detroit/USA – 9-30 March 2007
    Videoformes – International Festival of Video and New Media Clermont-Ferrand/Fr – 13-17 March 2007
    ArtChannel Paris – Videoformes Clermont-Ferrand/F 13-17 March 2007
    India International Center New Dehli – CeC & CaC – The Carnival of e-Creativity & Change-agents Conclave – 9-11 February
    MAGMART Videoart tour – Trip Naples/Italy – 12 January –

    yellow_01

    2006_trans(50)

    • Netspace: Travel to art on the Net – MAXXI – National Museum for Art of XX! century Rome/Italy – curated by Elena Giulia Rossi – 2 December 2006 – 28 February 2007
    Video Dialoghi 2006 – French Cultural Institute Torino/Italy – curated by Willy Darko, Lorena Tadorni – 13-16 December
    Artneuland Gallery Berlin/Germany – 25 November 2006 -24 February 2007-
    2nd Digital Art Festival Rosario/Argentina – 16, 17, 18 November 2006
    ArtChannel Paris – MAC -Manifestations d’Art Contemporain Paris November 2006
    8th CHROMA – Festival de Arte Audiovisual Guadalajara/Mexico -11-17 November
    2nd Digital Art Festival Fonlad Bissaya Barreto Foundation Coimbra/Portugal – 3-26 November
    Hara Museum of Contemporary Art Tokyo/Japan – 25-26 November 2007 // VIVA – Vital International Video Art
    Visionaria Film Festival Siena/Italy – 20 October – 20 November 2006
    MAEM 2006 – Mostra de Arte Electronico Mostoles Centro Cultural Mostoles (Madrid) – 17-18 November
    Biennale 3000 Sao Paulo by Fred Forest MAC – Contemporary Art Museum Sao Paulo – 7 October
    5th Salon de Arte Digital Maracaibo/Venezuela 1-8 October-
    Canariasmediafest ‘06 – Gran Canaria/Spain31 October – 04 November
    Carbunari 2006 – 3rd Experimental Film Festival Baia Mare /Romania – 16 & 17 October 2006
    PI 5 Video Festival Szczecin/Poland – 20-22 October 2006 – National Museum, Officyna Art Space Szczecin/Poland
    International Panorama of Independent Film and Video Patras/Greece – 23 – 30 September 2006
    PixelDance II – Video :: Art :: Festival Thessaloniki/Gr
    ArtChannel Paris – Emergences Festival Paris September 2006 – art videos
    *Luksuz Film Festival Lubljana/Slovenia September 2006-
    PLAY IV Video Art Festival Buenos Aires/Argentina 24-27 August 2006
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil FILE Poetry 15 August – 03 September 2006
    Al Kahf Art Gallery Bethlehem/Palestine 06 -30 July 2006
    VIVA – Vital International Video Art De Stad als Theater Zwolle/Netherlands – 28 June – 02 July 2006
    Moskow International Film Festival – 28 June – 02 July
    Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia 5 June – 5 July 2006
    VIII SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL digital art festival in Havanna/Cuba – 19 June – 16 July
    D-NEFF – experimental video festival Vitoria-Gasteiz/Spain 12-13 June 2006
    Intro Out – Digital Art Festival Thessaloniki/Greece digital videos – 1-8 June 2006 –
    Camargo Cibernetico – Electronic Art Festival Camargo/Spain 29 May – 02 June 2006
    MAF’06 – Media Art Festival Bangkok/Thailand – 02-04 May 2006
    Pixeldance Festival Thessaloniki /Greece – 12-15 May 2006
    The Streaming Festival – The Hague/Netherlands – – – 9-12 May
    Confluencias 2006 – Art and Technology Festival Huelva/Spain –– 9-12 May
    Unauthorized Access Festival St. Petersburg – Hermitage Museum St. Petersburg/Russia 7-21 April
    Bele.ArteLamia 2006 – Lamia (Greece) videoart – 7-16 April –
    Athens Video Art Festival 7-9 April – Athens/Greece-
    FILE – Electronic Language Festival Rio de Janeiro – Cultural Center Telemar – 20 March -20 April
    Ecopoetics: The Finger Lakes Environmental Film Festival -Ithaca University/USA – 30 March-6 April
    Festival Audiovisual Zemos98_8 – Sevilla/Spain 14-18 March
    Videoformes 21th International Video & New Media Art Festival – Clermont-Ferrand (France) – 14-18 March
    5th Biennale de la Photo et des Arts visuels de Liège MAMAC (Musée d’Art Moderne et d’Art Contemporain de Liège) 18 February. – 31 March 2006
    Metu Video Festival Ankara/Turkey – 2-4 March
    Japan Media Arts Festival Tokyo/Japan – 24 February – 5 March
    Fundación Luis Seoane, La Coruña: 20 February – 20 March –“Violencia sin cuerpos”
    Heaven Gallery Chicago/USA Winter Screening 18 February – December Mysteries
    Mediateca -CaixaForum-, Barcelona 14 February – 7 April – “Violencia sin cuerpos”
    Paço das Artes Sao Paulo/Brazil Laisle Entertainment! -video screening – 6 Feb – 5 March
    India International Center New Dehli – CeC & CaC – The Carnival of e-Creativity & Change-agents Conclave – 27-29 January
    Magmart Videoart Festival Naples 21-29 January 5 videos –
    The Art Gallery of Knoxville/USA “Global Groove” – 01 – 25 January

    yellow_01

    2005_trans (52)

    *VidFest05 – Video Festival Museum of New Art MONA – Detroit/USA – Jan-Feb –
    *Videoformes 20th International Video & New Media Art Festival Clermont-Ferrand (France)
    *Mus̩e du Ranquet Clermont-Ferrand (France) Р14 Р19 March
    *Festival Audiovisual Zemos98_7 Sevilla/Spain 1-6 March
    *MAF’05 – New Media Art Festival Bangkok 2005 – 25 – 28 February
    *ZKM Karlsruhe/G – MAKING THINGS PUBLIC – Fair Assembly curated by Steve Dietz – March-August 2005
    *Museo National Arte Contemporanea Reina Sofia – 31 March – 8 May
    *The Hong Kong Artists Biennale 2005 – 1-30 April
    *Images Festival Toronto – 7 – 16 April
    *Version’05 Festival Chicago/USA- 25 April – 1 May
    *Israeli Digital Art Lab Holon/Israel – Hilchot Shchenim Chapter C – 16 April – 16 July
    *Espacio de Arte Contemporaneo de Almagro, Hospital de San Juan de Dios/Spain : 12 May – 19 June
    *SENEF – Seoul Festival for Internet & Film – 01 May -01 July
    *Art-in-Your-Face – Video Festival Malmoe/Sweden – 20-28 May
    *Obsession- International Audio-Video Festival Istanbul/Turkey – 2-8 June
    *Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia 5 June – 5 July
    *Hic et Nunc – San Vito a/Tagliamento/Italy – VideoChannel presentation – 11 June – 17 July
    *Arcipelago – International Festival for Shortfilm and New Images 17-23 June
    *51th Venice Biennale – Isola della Poesia – curated by Achile Bonito Oliva – June – Nov
    *Museo de Arte Contemporáneo del ZULIA, MACZUL – Salon de Arte Digital – IV Edition – Maracaibo/VE 2005 – 20 June-2 July
    *MAF’05 – New Media Art Festival Bangkok 2005 – 2nd edition 25 -29 June
    *2nd Synch Festival – Electronic Music & Digital Arts – 1-3 July 2005
    Digitraffic@Germany – SENEF 2005 – Seoul Net & Film Festival Seoul/South Korea 01 July – 01 Sept.
    *Norwich Gallery – EAST’05 – Making Things Better – Norwich/UK – 02 July – 20 August
    *That Uncomfortable Place Between Beginning and Ending, curated by Lee Wells – CINEMA – scopeHamptons New York/NY 15-17 July
    *prog:ME – Electronic Art Festival Rio de Janeiro/Brazil – 18 July – 28 August
    *AVANCA 2005 – Festival of Video & Multimedia Avanca/Portugal – 22-31 July
    *2nd Media Art Festival Yerewan/Armenia – 9-30 August
    *Luksuz Film Festival Lubljana/Slovenia 2-3 September
    *3rd 0110 Digital Film Festival New Dehli/India – 05-08 September
    *Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Fe/Argentina – Orilla#05
    *Centro de Arte Caja de Burgos (CAB)/Spain: 9-30 September
    *Lisbon Gay & Lesbian Film Festival 15-21 September Lisbon/Portugal
    *Cyber Poem 2.1 – International Meeting of Digital Poetry – Barcelona/Spain 24 September
    *Artium, Centro-Museo Vasco de Arte Contemporáneo, Vitoria/Spain: 30 September – 16 October
    *Tomorrow Was the Day Before curated by Lee Wells – Cinema Scope London
    *National Museum Szczecin/Poland – PI- “ five – Video Festival 9-16 October
    *Interferencias – International Festival of Art in Action-Junin/Buenos Aires-Argentina- 13-16 October
    *Regina Gouger Miller Gallery at Carnegie Mellon University Pittsburg/USA – 14 October – 11 December
    *FONLAD – Festival for Digital Art Coimbra/Portugal 22 Oct – 30 Nov
    *TVSKY Screenings Nottingham/UK – 17-22 October
    *FILE – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil – 31 October – 05 November 2005
    *V-Art05 – Videofestival Cagliari/Sardinien – 25-29 October
    *Mostra Mundo Film Festival Recife/Brazil – 17 – 20 November
    *SELECT Media 4 Festival Chicago/USA – 3-13 November
    *FILE – Hipersonica 5 November
    *Mezipatra – 6th Gay& Lesbian Filmfestival Prague/Czech Republic 17-20 November
    *Asolo Art Film Festival – Asolo (Italy) 5-12 November
    *MAEM – Electronic Art Festival Madrid/Mostoles 17-19 November
    *Museu da Energia N̼cleo de Itu/Brazil -MOSTRA INTERNACIONAL DE POESIA VISUAL E ELETRONICA Р4-18 November
    *VAD – Festival for Video and Digital Art – 9-12 November Girona/Spain
    *MICROPOLIS – International contest for Digital Film & Video Athens/Greece- 30 November -20 January 2006
    *Centre d’Art la Panera, Lleida/Spain: 3 – 29 November
    *Museum of Contemporary Art – Biennale of New Media Art Santiago de Chile – 18-28 November
    *Filmoteca Canaria del Gobierno de Canarias. Tenerife y Las Palmas de Gran Canaria/Spain: 25 November – 2 December
    *Contemporary Art Centro Parraga, Murcia/Spain: 04-21 December

    yellow_01

    2004_trams (38)

    *New Media Festival Bangkok 2004 20 -28 March
    *Globalization – online showcase on Wigged.net
    *Centro de Arte Moderno Madrid (Spain) – Viernes Curvado curated by Antonio Alvarado – 20 February
    *Version>04 Festival Chicago (USA) – 16 April – 01 May 2004
    *Basics Festival Salzburg/Austria – 8-16 May
    *Electronic Art Meeting – PEAM 2004 Pescara/Italy – 23-26 May
    *VI SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL – Havanna (Cuba) -21 -24 June
    * Festival of New Film and Media Split/Croatia (26 June-2 July)
    *Seoul Festival for Internet & Film – SENEF – http://www.senef.net/
    *Outvideo Festival Ekaterinburg/Russia -www.uralncca.ru/47/- June
    *Belgrade Summer Festival – Open Screen Belgrade – 9 July –
    *The Wiggle Room San Antonio TX (USA) – 14 July
    *Avanca Film & Videofestival 2004 Avanca/Portugal – 21-25 July 2004 –
    *InterFACES – digital print exhibition Silom Center Bangkok/Thailand 27 – 31 July
    *public_space_festival Yerewan/Armenia – http://www.accea.org/- 23 July -03 August
    *Westcoast Numusic & Electronic Art Festival Stavanger/Norway -23 – 30 August
    *FAIM Madrid – El Viernes Curvado curated by Antonio Alvarado- 1-3 October
    *Ars Electronica – Linz/Austria –
    *RecyclingArt Festival – 3. Internationales RCA Festival in Berlin – 4 & 5 September
    *Biennale of Electronic Art Perth/Australia – http://www.beap.org/- 7 September – 17 November
    *Biennale de Montreal 2004 – http://www.ciac.ca/biennale2004 – curated by Anne-Marie Boisvert – La ville virtuelle –
    *F5 – International Exhibition of Digital Art – Visual Art Center Santiago/Chile (C.A.V.S.)
    *24 hours Film Festival Nuremberg/Germany – [Meeting] video – 15/16 October –
    *Orilla-04 -International Exhibition of Digtal Art – Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Fe (Argentina)
    *FILE Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo/Brazil
    *404 New Media Art Festival Rosario/Argentina -7 -15 December
    *Stunned Net Art Open
    *University of Bremen/Germany – 18 December

    yellow_01

    2003_trans (38)

    *MAD03 – Electronic Art Festival Madrid –
    *Asolo Art Film Festival – Asolo (Italy)
    *Nth ArtExhibit.001 – Nth Art Collective London/UK-
    *Computer Space Festival – Netart from German speaking countries by JavaMuseum
    *MAEM 2003 – Electronic Art Mostoles -Madrid (Spain)
    *Feria Estampa Madrid (Spain) MAEM – en [code] ed – 26-30 November 2003
    *Ground of my studio – show of Maya Kalogera at Gradec Gallery, Zagreb/Croatia
    *Centro de Arte Moderno Madrid (Spain) MAEM – en [code] ed – 19 December 2003
    *Next5 Minutes Festival – Media Library – Amsterdam/Netherlands
    *Moving Media Multiplicator Vienna (Austria)
    50th Venice Biennale – Venice (Italy) Wandering Library Project curated by Doron Polak
    *Artemedia 2003 Universidad Maimonides Buenos Aires/Argentina
    *FiFI Festival 2003 – Paris (France)
    *File 2003 – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *Digital Sur Festival- Arte Digital Rosario 2003 – Rosario (Argentina)-
    *Nonetart Festival – Arte Digital Rosario 2003 – Rosario (Argentina)
    *8th International Festival of New Film – Split/Croatia
    *Pula off – 50th Pula Filmfestival – Cinemania(c) – Pula (Croatia)
    *New Forms Festival Vancouver (Canada)
    *Fibreculture Conference 2003 – Brisbane/Australia :: Digital Literacies :: New Media Arts Exhibition
    *Film and New Media Festival Lancaster (UK)
    *Open air at Royal Gardens (Copenhagen/Denmark) curators Pio Diaz and Eva Sjuve
    *Interactiva – 03 – Biennale for New Media Art – Museum of Contemporary Art Merida/Mexico
    *Galerija ULUPUH Zagreb/Croatia – cinemania(c) + digitaldiary – curated by Branca Bencic
    *PEAM 2003 – Electronic Art Festival 2003 Pescara/Italy
    *Kunst aus Strom Festival/Art from Electric Power Festiva Nürnberg/Germanyl
    *Kinokaze – Open Screen Belgrade (Serbia & Montenegro) – May 2003
    *NetArt Open 2003 – Irish Museum of Modern Art (IMMA) Dublin
    *Web Biennial 2003 – Istanbul Museum Istanbul (Turkey)
    *Chiang Mai 1st New Media Art Festival – Chiang Mai (Thailand)
    *Videoformes – 18th Video and Multimedia Festival Clermont-Ferrand (France)
    *(6th) Media Arts Festival, Tokyo Metropolitan Museum of Photography 27 Feb to 9 March
    *Machinista Media Festival Perm/Russia
    *Sala Apta – exhibition at Centre de Arte Moderno Quilmes/Buenos Aires (Argentina) –
    *3rd Audiovisual Festival Lille/France
    *V SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL – Havanna (Cuba)
    *New Media Nation – Festival of Festivals, Bratislava/Slovakia
    *No War Media Marathon Berlin/Ger

    yellow_01

    2002_trans (42)

    *File 2002 – Electronic Language Festival Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *Digitalclip Festival – GAM – Galleria Civica d’Arte Moderna e Contemporanea Torino (Italy)
    *Medi@terra – Festival 2002 – Fournos Cultural Centre Athens (Greece)
    *Mediahexa Festival Seoul (Korea)
    *ART IN TRANSIT – Video, CD ROM, etc curated by Caterina Davinio
    *Cyborg 01 Festival – III International Arts Festival Valencia/Venezuela
    *X Canarias International Festival of Video & Multimedia
    *Sala Roja – exhibition at Centre de Arte Moderno Quilmes (Argentina)
    *III. INTERPOETRY Exhibition Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *e-magic – cybermedia events – 43th International Filmfestival Thessaloniki (Greece)
    Condition of the Cube – Art Festival Klodzko Art Centre (Poland)
    *Computer Space Festival 2002 Sofia (Bulgaria) 18 – 20 October
    *5th International Meeting of Experimental Poetry Buenos Aires (Argentina)
    *Peace and Human Security Media Festival – New York (USA)
    *VideoMarathon Contemporary Art Centre Chisinau (Moldavia)
    *Liberarti – Liverpool Biennial (UK)
    *//Reload//-“ NetArt Open 2002 – Istanbul Museum Istanbul (Turkey)
    *Asolo Art Film Festival – Asolo (Italy)
    *August Art 2002 Festival New York (USA)
    *ISEA 2002 Nagoya (Japan) – net based work – Electronic Theatre
    *Cinemania(c) – exhibition at 49th Pula Filmfestival – Pula (Croatia)
    *Terror“ exhibition at DRCCC (Australia)
    *Version02 – Museum of Contemporary Art Chicago (USA)
    *THAW 02 – film, video, digital and sound festival – Iowa City (USA)
    *17th Videoformes Festival – Clermont Ferrand (F)
    *Violens Festival Tábor – Violence Online Festival (Czech Republic)
    *COOP Media Festival – Museum of Contemporary Art Bucaresti (Romania)
    *IV SALON Y COLOQUIO INTERNACIONAL DE ARTE DIGITAL – Havanna (Cuba)
    *12-12 -Time Based Web Cast – 18 May – Cardiff School of Art & Design
    *’Visions Festival at St. Kilda Film Festival – Melbourne (Australia)
    *2002 International Flag Art Festival Seoul (Korea)
    *Arte por Borges – Centre de Arte Moderno Quilmes (Argentina)
    *HAZE – hive-projects Toronto (Canada)- 21 April 2002
    *Con|text – Stasis_Space – curated by John Kannenberg (UK)
    *Free Manifesta/Manifesta 4 – Kunstverein Frankfurt (Germany)
    *Free Biennial New York (USA)
    *The Open Museum – Irish Museum of Modern Art (IMMA)
    *About Vision – digital art exhibition London (UK)
    *Artists respond on 9/11 – Mercury Productions
    *Prix Ars Electronica Linz (Austria)
    *New Media Line – online exhibition on KanonMedia, Vienna (Austria)

    yellow_01

    2001_trans (30)

    *16th Videoformes Festival Clermont Ferrand (F)
    *Art Of Torture – Art against Torture – NCCA Kaliningrad (Russia)
    *Condominium – Webart at – HICETNUNC 10 – San Vito a/T (Italy)
    *Lite Show Festival at Boston Cyber Art Festival 2001 (USA)
    *Station Rose WebCast Lounge at Art Frankfurt (G)
    *Net-z-lab Internet Award 2001 Nomination Chemnitz (D)
    *Snow Blossom House at Sonar Festival Barcelona 2001 (Spain)
    *49th Venice Biennale – Azione Parallela Bunker by Caterina Davinio
    *File – Electronic Language Festival 2001 Sao Paulo and Curitiba City (Brazil)
    *Biennale de Cerveira 2001 (Portugal)
    *Media Art Festival Friesland 2001 (The Netherlands)
    *Circus 2001 Conference Glasgow (UK)
    *ARCO WebArt Award
    *Prix Ars Electronica – A Virtual Memorial
    *Computer Space 2001 Sofia (Bulgaria)
    *2nd INTERPOETRY Exhibition Sao Paulo (Brazil)
    *DMF2001 – Digital Media Festival 2001 Manila (Philippines)
    *Casting a Net – McLean Project for the Arts (Virginia/USA)
    *Viper Media Festival Online Competition (Switzerland)
    *Documenta USA – MONA (Museum of New Art) Detroit (USA)
    *Art on the Net – Postcagian Interactive Sounds (Japan)
    *Pixxelpoint Computer Art Festival Nova Gorizia (Slovenia)
    *4th International Meeting of Experimental Poetry Buenos Aires (Argentina)
    *Net_working – Exhibition at Watershed Media Centre Bristol (UK) and
    *4th International Conference on Modern Technology and Processes for Art, Media and Design, Bangkok (Thailand)
    *Digital Salon – VII International Biennale of Painting Cuenca (Ecuador)
    *Artists respond on 9/11 – Mercury Productions –
    *Trash Project – Experimenta (Australia)
    *Links/Ligacoes Conference and Prize OPORTO (Portugal)
    *Torino Digital Clip Festival (Italy)

    yellow_01

    2000_trans Participations (2)

    Exchange 2000 Bristol (UK) – Watershead Media Centre
    Werkleitz Biennale (Germany)

    yellow_01

    Solo exhibitions and exhibitions of the 2nd life

    1987

    Bild1abc

    Bild1abc

    macro2_2014

    grey_02

    2009
    CeC – Carnival of e-Creativity Sattal/India 27 Feb – 1 March 2009
    Retrospective “Some Minutes of A Time – time based art 2004-2008
    http://www.theaea.org/cec_cac/cec09/index.htm

    2008
    MACZUL – Museum of Contemporary Art ZULIA Maracaibo/Venezuela
    Solo presentation of “Some minutes of a Time” videos 2004-2008 in the framework of Salon de Arte Digital 1-8 October 2008

    Les Abbatoirs – Museum of Contemporary Art Toulouse/France
    Traverse Video Festival Toulouse/France
    15 March – solo presentation of a selection of videos
    Le moment d’Agricola de Cologne, Musee des Abattoirs Toulouse/F
    Bareback – serial DIScharge / House of Tomorrow / Rivals and Friends / Urban.early sunday morning_raw: / One Day on Mars / Inability of Being Nude

    2007
    ://selfportrait – a show for Bethlehem – a show for Peace
    MACRO – Contemporary Art Museum Rosario/Argentina
    MACRO – Museo de Arte Contemporaneo Rosario/Argentina
    02 February – 30 March

    2006
    ://selfportrait – a show for Bethlehem – a show for Peace
    Casoria Contemporary Art Museum Naples/Italy
    4. Casoria Contemporary Art Museum Naples/Italy
    16 December 2006 – 31 January 2007
    3. Museum of Contemporary Art Santa Fe/Argentina
    06 – 30 December 2006
    2. Offizyna Art Space – Szczecin/Poland
    20 October – 20 November
    1. Al Kahf Art Gallery Bethlehem/Palestine –
    06-30 July 2006- www.annadwa.org/

    2005
    Al Kahf Art Gallery Bethlehem/Palestine
    R][R][F] 2005 – XP 17 February – 14 March www.annadwa.org/

    2004
    National Museum of Contemporary Art Bucharest/Romania –
    [R][R][F] 2004–>XP – http://www.mnac.ro/ – 05 March – 30April

    Biennale of Electronic Art Perth (Australia)

    Central Taffe Gallery
    [R][R][F] 2004–>XP – http://downloads.nmartproject.net/beap_2004.pdf – 7 Sept-17 Nov 2004

    Selection years 1987-1999

    1998-1995
    1995 A Living Memorial Spaces of Art
    Memorial project against the Forgetting, Racism, Xenophobia and Antisemitism
    43 Installations in Germany, Poland, Czech Republic

    1998
    Antonite Church Cologne
    Media Bibliotheque City of Cologne
    Memorial Camp Neuengamme Hamburg
    Berlin Köpenick Bloody Week Memorial
    Synagogue Wittlich
    City Art Gallery Gladbeck
    Salvation Church Duisburg
    Synagogue Urspringen
    Parliament of Nordrhein-Westfalen Düsseldorf

    1997
    Cultural Centre Old Town Hall Potsdam
    University Museum Halle/S
    HATIKVA Dresden
    City Archives Leipzig
    Völkerschlachtdenkmal Leipzig
    Historical Museum City of Leipzig
    Old Nikolai School Leipzig
    University Art Gallery Leipzig
    Memorial Camp Dachau
    Terezin Memorial (Czech Republic)
    Breitenau Memorial Guxhagen/Kassel
    Castlemuseum Sondershausen
    Synagogue Affaltrach
    Synagogue Michelbach/Lücke
    City Museum Salzwedel
    Auschwitz Foundation Brüssel

    1996
    City Art Gallery Czestochowa (Poland)
    City Art Gallery Zgorzelec (Poland)
    Parliament of Thuringia Erfurt (Germany)
    Memorial Camp Wöbbelin
    DocumentationCentre (former. Stasi-Prison) Magdeburg
    Parliament of Sachsen-Anhalt Magdeburg
    Schalom House Schönebeck
    Volkshochschule Hannover

    1995
    Historisches Archiv der Stadt Köln (Germany)
    State Museum Majdanek Lublin (Poland)
    Muzeum Okregowe Bialystok (Poland)
    Muzeum Okregowe Siedlce (Poland)
    State Museum Stutthof (Poland)
    Museum Okregowe Sandomierz (Poland)
    State Museum Auschwitz (Poland)
    Historical Museum City of Krakow (Poland)
    Schlesisches Museum Katowice (Poland)

    1992/93 Plenty of Truth IV (Russia/Lithuania)
    Königsberg (Russia) Museum of History and Art
    Sovetsk (Russia) Museum of History and Art
    Kunsthalle Klaipeda (Lithuania)
    M.K. Ciurlionis Atrt Museum Kaunas (Lithuania)
    Kedainiai City Art Gallery (Lithuania)
    Siauliai City Art Gallery (Lithuania)

    1994 Divisionistic Allusions (Poland)
    Katowice Art Center
    Kunstverein Lublin
    Museum Okregowe Zamosc
    Museum Okregowe Chelm

    1992/93 Plenty of Truth III (Germany/Poland)
    Zwickau City Art Gallery
    City Museum Zittau
    Muzeum Okregowe Walbrzych
    State Art Gallery Jelenia Gora
    Boleslawiec City Art Gallery
    City Museum Bautzen
    Zgorzelec City Art Gallery

    1991 La lueur du temps II (Germany, Poland)
    City Museum Halberstadt
    Kunsthalle Bad Kösen
    Art Museum Görlitz
    Zgorzelec City Art Gallery (Poland)
    Boleslawiec City Art Gallery (Poland)

    1990/91 Plenty of Truth (Great Britain)
    Museum & Art Gallery Tunbridge Wells
    Museum &Art Gallery Great Yarmouth
    Aberdeen Arts Centre
    MacRoberts Art Centre Stirling
    Museum & Art Gallery Buxton

    1990 La Lueur du temps (Germany/France)
    Hans Thoma Museum Bernau
    Schlosspark Museum Bad Kreuznach
    Musée du Pays de Sarrebourg

    1990/91 Portrait of the artist (Germany)
    Holbein House Augsburg
    Prinzesshof Museum Itzehoe
    Kunstverein Ahrendsburg
    District Museum Syke
    District Museum Tecklenburg

    1989/90 Le point de vue imaginaire – the allegoric principle
    Germany, Belgium, Great Britain

    Soest City Art Gallery
    Kunstverein Erlangen
    Kunstverein Geislingen
    Kunstverein Bretten
    Maclaurin Art Gallery Ayr
    Provinciaal Museum Leuven
    Museum & Art Gallery Inverness
    Museum & Art Gallery Beverly
    University Art Gallery Nottingham
    Museum & Art Gallery Buxton
    Gray Museum & Art Gallery Hartlepool

    1988/98 Dans la lumiere de l’imaginaire (Germany/France)
    Galerie Arthaud Grenoble
    Albi City Art Gallery
    Wetzlar City Art Gallery
    Altena City Art Gallery

    1987/88 Aufbruch und Befreiung (Percee et Liberation)
    Germany /France

    Wesseling City Art Gallery
    Kunstverein Nordeham
    Kunstverein Hofgeismar
    Maternushaus Cologne
    Simultanhalle Cologne
    Kronach City Art Gallery
    Musee du Perigord Perigueux
    Centre d’Art Contemporain Agen

    Bild1abc